PPP Loan 2022 – Check PPP Loan List, Loan Forgiveness Names, Application, Fraud & more

PPP Loan 2022 - Check PPP Loan List, Loan Forgiveness Names, Application, Fraud & more

To address the economic impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, the Coronavirus Aid, Relief and Economic Security Act (CARES Act) provides forgivable loans to help small businesses through a new paycheck protection program known as PPP loan 2021. A PPP loan created a direct incentive for small businesses to put their employees on the payroll. According to the guideline, if all employee retention criteria are met, and the funds are used for qualified expenses, the SBA will forgive the loan.

What is a PPP Loan?

A PPP loan created a direct incentive for small businesses to put their employees on the payroll. The loan is divided into two draws. First Draw PPP loans can be used to help fund payroll costs and can be used to pay employee salaries, other payroll costs, mortgage interest, rent interest, utilities, and other debt obligations. If you have previously obtained a PPP loan, some businesses are eligible for a second draw PPP loan.

Check also: How To Take Loan From Dhani App (100% Instant Loan)

PPP Loan 2022 - Check PPP Loan List, Loan Forgiveness Names, Application, Fraud & more

Who can Apply for PPP Loan?

  • Any business, non-profit organization, veteran organization, or tribal trade association
  • Sole proprietors, independent contractors, and self-employed individuals
  • Any business with a NAICS code begins with 72 (housing and food services), has more than one physical location and employs fewer than 500 per location
  • Any small business that meets the SBA’s size standards

Benefits

  • The interest rate of PPP loan is 1%.
  • No collateral or personal guarantee is required.
  • Loans issued before June 5, 2020, have a maturity period of 2 years and Loans issued after June 5, 2020, have a maturity period of 5 years.
  • Neither the government nor the lender will charge small businesses any fees.
  • Loan payments will be deferred for borrowers who apply for loan forgiveness until the SBA remits the borrower’s loan forgiveness amount to the lender. If a borrower does not apply for loan forgiveness, payments are deferred 10 months after the end of the period covered for the borrower’s loan forgiveness (between 8 and 24 weeks).

PPP Loan application

» PPP loan round 1 – PPP 1st Round Borrower Application Form 2021

» The PPP loan round 2 – PPP 2nd Round Borrower Application Form

PPP Loan forgiveness

Check the Loan Forgiveness Terms and conditions, then go for ppp loan forgiveness application → Compile your all documentation → Submit the forgiveness form and documentation to SBA or your PPP lender → Continue to monitor your application.

Check details here – SBA PPP loan forgiveness US

PPP Loan list

Here is the list of PPP loan recipients by state: Over 11 million loans sanctioned by lenders and disclosed by the SBA.

StateTotal$150k or less$150k – $350k$350k – $1m$1m – 2m$2m – 5m$5m – 10m
Alabama169,672158,7606,5583,19979430842
Alaska23,70021,0371,6217741866715
American Samoa324304155000
Arizona169,344153,5489,4124,7281,12846945
Arkansas102,11596,2583,6081,70939213017
California1,271,1951,140,57475,58540,20410,1124,064567
Colorado192,300172,55811,9315,7801,37655686
Connecticut117,912105,0197,5813,89898138543
Delaware27,74124,7451,8038941968814
District of Columbia29,53225,1332,3611,43541717014
Florida983,700923,66037,66217,1093,7061,359179
Georgia553,828527,99615,8267,3141,851715112
Guam3,5843,1412691392870
Hawaii44,56639,5862,9541,46638615418
Idaho52,40147,9852,7621,24726612613
Illinois621,411580,59722,87712,6473,5791,442229
Indiana186,349169,7489,3885,1711,35958784
Iowa171,777163,4824,7622,49866531948
Kansas126,454118,2524,6192,50967735834
Kentucky128,497119,3185,3242,80368830554
Louisiana217,542203,8747,8904,1681,09842974
Maine47,41543,2302,6091,17527210523
Maryland190,787171,80810,8945,8871,51460277
Massachusetts217,267189,79615,7818,4862,174872137
Michigan291,690261,88417,2208,9882,4051,007165
Minnesota225,454205,72411,0836,1271,641736119
Mississippi138,484132,9823,4101,54538914017
Missouri233,267216,9179,4895,0261,19853693
Montana47,07343,9292,032839192719
Nebraska114,204108,4003,4201,75741617333
Nevada118,340110,0784,9722,41962621924
New Hampshire40,93035,8523,0351,55634213014
New Jersey302,496269,96318,65810,1472,5201,040150
New Mexico41,18936,7042,7481,27930113917
New York735,062660,94942,06122,7686,1322,628415
North Carolina259,131236,30514,2586,4181,45959981
North Dakota51,52848,3061,90191526812215
Northern Mariana Islands9198375122810
Ohio352,307319,66118,49010,0112,7571,169183
Oklahoma154,949144,9535,8283,12669630138
Oregon115,895102,4398,1213,98788940448
Pennsylvania342,616304,07921,93711,8753,1481,357191
Puerto Rico70,20367,2511,798872193786
Rhode Island33,81930,0272,2111,1643049716
South Carolina150,318139,5776,7013,05871723032
South Dakota64,09061,3951,584812200918
Tennessee229,892214,0239,4494,7641,14142774
Texas939,068862,88344,84622,9205,6562,380312
Utah84,04074,7455,5052,78870026136
Vermont21,70219,4331,345683156778
Virginia221,165197,89713,7926,9021,74071899
Virgin Islands3,4033,113208671221
Washington195,286171,53213,9887,0601,772807111
West Virginia33,33629,9712,0021,0072351129
Wisconsin187,915170,5619,9025,3261,40861194
Wyoming25,65623,5171,323639131369

The womply ppp loan frauds list and list of recipients USA will be available here soon, loan application for self-employed 2022, 3508s

PPP Loan application deadline 2021?

May 31, 2021

Do you have to pay back PPP loan?

Yes. PPP loans issued before June 5, 2020, should be repaid in two years, and loans issued after that should be repaid in five years.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.